The CIO Mining Africa Summit allows you to engage and network with industry leaders from the mining communities from across Sub-Saharan, East, West and South Africa.

 

To obtain further information, or if you are interested in attending as a speaker, please contact darren.roach@energlobeltd.com.

Fraser Alexander

Marius van Tonder (Head of IT)

African Rainbow Minerals

Johan Jansen (Executive Business Development)

Rand Refinery Limited

Terance Nkosi (Executive Head: Compliance & Technical)

SCAN RF Projects

Jean Schroder (Sales Director)

SCAN RF Projects

Marnus Kruger (Sales Manager)

GEFCO

Jay Smith (IT Manager)

AngloGold Ashanti

Mornay Walters (Chief Information Security Officer)

Platmin South Africa

Pieter Branken (IT Manager)

Proudfoot

Craig Franck (Executive Vice President)

Accenture

Claire Davies (Managing Director)

Harmony Gold

Marius Coutts (IS Manager Security)

Ukwazi Mining Solutions

Spencer Eckstein (Director: Business Development)

Huawei

Hannah (Sales Director)

Huawei

Vickesh Dhookie (Head of Mining)

South32

Tebogo Dioka (Technology Lead: Manganese SA)

Village Main Reef

Mike Cross (Group CIO)

Accenture

Cameron Tandy (Managing Director, Resources Africa Lead)

Accenture

Eric Croeser (Managing Director Industry X.0)

Accenture

Wesley Tucker (Resources Industry X.0 Lead)

Accenture

Anton Scheepers (Managing Director, Technology Delivery Lead)

De Beers Group of Companies

Wandisile Nongodlwana (IM Manager - Group Exploration, SA)

Harmony Gold

Jean-Louis Scott (IS Manager Applications)

Harmony Gold

Corrie Basson (Group IS Manager)

Barloworld Equipment

Anthony Perumal (Head: IT Infrastructure)

PAL Solutions

Loring Hudson Bennett (CEO & Managing Director)

Exxaro Resources

Desmond Govender (CIO)

Control Systems Integration

Dries van Schalkwyk (Managing Director)

Control Systems Integration

Clive Roberts (Director of Electrical Systems Integration)

Control Systems Integration

John Storm (Marketing & Sales Manager)

Vodacom

Nkululeko Magadia (Managing Executive: Mining)

Vodacom

Peter Malabye (Managing Executive: IoT)

Business Science Corporation

Elton Bondi (CEO)

BCX

Nkosi Kumalo (Managing Executive: Mining, Industrials, Healthcare & Telecoms Sales)

BCX

Lesley Hutchins (Account Director)

SPEEDCAST

Darryl Theron (Regional Sales Manager - Africa)

Impala Platinum

Asad Rajab (Group Head IT)

Impala Platinum

Awie Buitendag (Acting CIO)

Hexagon Mining

Andrew Crose (Regional Director, EMEA Region)

African Rainbow Minerals

Mitesh Takoordeen (CIO)

MineRP

John Megannon (EVP Strategy)

MineRP

Empie Strydom (VP Marketing)

Commit Works

Mahene Benzane (Partner & VP Africa)

Commit Works

John Ansley (COO)

estrat

Paul Cooper (Managing Director)

Vale

Sergio Salim (IT Regional Leader - Africa & Middle East)

Wescoal Holdings

Shaun Henderson (Group IT Mananger)

Wescoal Holdings

Arno Olivier (IT Technical Manager)

Anglo American

Diksha Somai Pillay (Digital Operations Manager, Global Shared Services)

South Africa Energy Coal (A Division of South32)

Dan Mukendi (GRC Manager)

Eskom

Sivuyise Ndzendze (Senior Advisor: Analytics & Digital Strategy)

Exxaro Resources

Mukesh Soma (CTO)

Exxaro Resources

Theresa de Bruin (IM Portfolio & Programme Manager)

Mafube Coal

Nico van der Merwe (Technical Services Manager)

Northam Platinum

Marnus Van Zyl (CIO)

Afarak Group

Cuan Kloppers (Executive Consulting Geologist & IT Lead)

Anglo American

Rohan Davidson (Group CIO)

Eurasian Resources Group (ERG)

Zac Hooper (Solutions Architect)

Eurasian Resources Group (ERG)

Dewald van Dyk (Applications Manager - Africa)

Anglo American Platinum

Katlego Mabote (Manager Business Architecture)

Vedanta Zinc International

Corne Yzelle (Digital Transformation Program Manager)

Nkwe Platinum

Zamani Dube (Project Leader)

Anglo American Platinum

Ellie Brümmer (Lead Digital Transformation)

Aveng

Steven Botha (Group IT Operations & Service Delivery Manager)

Royal Bafokeng Platinum

Karina Geyser (Manager, Information Management)

Hexriver Resources

Smangaliso Mahlangu (Executive Director)

Department Trade & Industry, South Africa

Yusuf Timol (Director of Mining)

Motjoli Resources

Nchakha Moloi (Chairman)

Lonmin Plc

Gawie Reyneke (Head of IT)

Anglo American

Divesh Kassanjee (Global Head of Global Systems and Group Functions IM)

Exxaro Resources

Vickus Classen (Principal Architect)

Eurasian Resources Group (ERG)

Paul Collins (CIO - EMEA & Brazil)

Metorex

Pieter Le Roux (Manager - Group IT)

Montero Mining & Exploration

Tony Harwood (CEO)

Northam Platinum

Juan Keyser (Information Systems Manager)

Vedanta Zinc International

Kobus Pienaar (CIO & CDO)

Please reload

Copyright © 2015 EnerGlobe Limited. All rights reserved.